Low Adult Jumpers

Eligibility: To be ridden by exhibitors who have reached their 18th birthday by December 1 of the current competition year and who hold a current USEF Amateur certification. Open to horses and ponies.

Cross Entry: Riders may not compete in any other class at the same competition where fences exceed 1.15m (3’9”) except the USEF Talent Search Class. Horses may show at 1.40m (4’7”) or below with another rider.

Height of Fences: To be set between 0.90m (2’11”) and 1.00m (3’3”).

Combining/Dividing Sections: If there are fewer than 3 entries in any section, the sections may be combined at management’s discretion allowing each section to compete at their respective height. If sections are combined a horse can only compete at one height in each class.

Starting in 2018

PlaceHorseRiderShowsPriorHECRIMSMDCSSCHMIJWCOBASFTotal
1DALADIUMKim Covington4164.5164.5
2IzzaraLaurel Williams384.545129.5
3WT LucasSarah Weber205275127
4LE PRINCE D'AUBRYJamie Carman20395796
5CAFE CAPRIKatie Kunert162.562.5
6OncoreAlexandra Rush20262551
7HMS DIAMOND 54Grace Kamphefner/ Flying Change Farms14040
8First ClassShannon Bird13232
9J'ADORELyndsey Marsh12525
10CharmantKelly McGinnis102424
11Mastermind ZHallie Dugar11212

* Only the top 10 shows will be counted.

Please report any issues with points as shown here.

Thank you sponsors!