Amateur Owner Hunters (3'6")

Year end awards sponsored by

Horses to be ridden by Amateur Owners or an amateur member of the owner’s family. In either case classes are restricted to riders who are no longer eligible to compete as junior exhibitors. Leased horses are not eligible and multiple ownership is not permitted unless all owners are members of the same family.

Official NorCal Standings

PlaceHorseRider# ShowsPriorWSC 1WSC 2SHPSC1SHPSC2RCCRIMHMIOBHHMIECTotal
1Dream Boy MKassy Perry4219.069.5288.5
3KnightlightCourtney Lewis20.0106.082.0188.0
2Roger ThatElizabeth Gallucci367.045.042.5154.5
4Just BecauseKathy Nolan20.040.066.0106.0
6Summer SoireeEmily Anne Pasha10.075.075.0
5CheerfulEmily Ose10.072.072.0
PlaceHorseRiderShowsPriorWSC1WSC2SHPSC1RCCSHPSC2RIMHMIOBHHMIECTotal
1KnightlightCourtney Lewis207650126
2Dream Boy MKassy Perry25669.5125.5
3Just Because Kathy Nolan204066106
4Roger ThatElizabeth Gallucci204542.587.5
5CHEERFULEmily Ose105959
6SUMMER SOIREEEmily Anne Pasha105252

* Only the top 10 shows will be counted.

Please report any issues with points as shown here.

Thank you sponsors!