Amateur Owner Hunters (3’3”)

Year end awards sponsored by

Horses to be ridden by Amateur Owners or an amateur member of the owner’s family. In either case classes are restricted to riders who are no longer eligible to compete as junior exhibitors. Leased horses are not eligible and multiple ownership is not permitted unless all owners are members of the same family.

Official NorCal Standings

PlaceHorseRider# ShowsPriorWSPWSCHMISHMIECRIMSMDCSSCTotal
1ChicagoAlice Marks4162.090.581.0333.5
2Coer de LionLeslie Biederman3140.062.0202.0
3JUBALDanae Evrigenis2126.5126.5
4Star AttractionGabriella Matteucci2124.5124.5
5Grey GooseAlison Stern263.559122.5
6CANTINO 9Lynn Tetenbaum2116.0116.0
7GalileoLily Swift2106.5106.5
8Carpaccio ZLaynie Sheehan10.095.095.0
9Gentleman JackSarah Maples160.060.0
10First ClassShannon Bird105555.0
PlaceHorseRiderShowsPriorHECRIMSMDCSSCHMIJWCOBASFTotal
1CHICAGOAlice Marks4252.581333.5
2STAR ATTRACTIONGabriella Matteucci4124.559.549233
3Coer de LionLeslie Biederman3202202
4Grey GooseAlison Stern/ Five Fox Farm LLC363.55970192.5
5JUBALDanae Evrigenis3182.5182.5
6GalileoLily Swift3106.539.5146
7Double BlindAva Lakey26081141
8MattisSusan Sadlier3245461139
9Samba KKassy Perry259.578137.5
10CANTINO 9Lynn Tetenbaum2116116
11CARPACCIO ZLaynie Sheehan19595
12Gentleman JackSarah Maples16060
13First ClassShannon Bird105555
14WT FINE AFFAIRGrace Mathias105252
15EstelleGabriella Matteucci104545
16IconNicole Gorman11818

* Only the top 10 shows will be counted.

Please report any issues with points as shown here.

Thank you sponsors!